FUZUL YAPI OPPORTUNITIES PROJECTS ON SALE tr

Cookie Policy

FUZUL YAPI İNŞAAT PAZARLAMA A.Ş. like many websites, uses technologies such as cookies, etc. to improve the visiting experience of website users and increase service quality. The Cookie Policy has been prepared to inform website users about cookies and the types of cookies used, and to guide them on how to manage their cookie preferences.
If you do not approve of the use of cookies, we ask you not to continue with the website or to change your cookie preferences as shown in this Policy. We must remind you that some features of the website may lose their functionality if cookies are not allowed.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Your IP address, login information, the pages you access, etc. data is stored on these files. Thanks to cookies, your website preferences can be remembered, your session can be kept open, or you can be offered content that you are interested in.
You can visit www.aboutcookies.org  and www.allaboutcookies.org. for detailed information about cookies.

TYPES OF COOKIES

Cookies are divided into different types according to criteria such as their storage time on mobile devices and by whom they are placed. The basic distinction within the scope of these criteria is as follows:
• Session Cookies: Session cookies are temporary cookies and are deleted from the device after the browser is closed. The main function of these cookies is to ensure that the website functions properly.
• Persistent Cookies: Persistent cookies remain on the device even after closing the browser until they are deleted by the user or expire.
• First-Party Cookies: First-party cookies are cookies placed on the device by the visited website operator.
• Third-Party Cookies: Third-party cookies are cookies placed on the device and controlled by people other than the visited website operator.

COOKIES USED ON OUR WEBSITE

FUZUL YAPI İNŞAAT PAZARLAMA A.Ş, uses different types of cookies in line with the Confidentiality Policy. 
Mandatory Cookies: These are technical cookies that enable the website to function correctly and allow you to use its features. They are in the session cookie category. If these cookies are blocked, the website features will not function. Your consent is not required for the use of mandatory cookies.
Analytical Cookies: Analytical cookies are used to improve your website experience. Analytical cookies allow us to understand how you use the website (eg which pages you have visited, the duration of these visits, etc.). This way we can improve the content we offer or change the website design.
Functionality Cookies: When you visit the website again, your language preferences, region selection, etc. will be remembered.
Targeting/Advertising Cookies: FUZUL YAPI İNŞAAT PAZARLAMA A.Ş uses different first-party and third-party cookies for targeting and advertising purposes on its website. It is possible to block these cookies by changing your browser settings or by changing your cookie preferences as shown in this Policy.

HOW CAN YOU CHANGE YOUR COOKIE PREFERENCES?

It is possible to personalize the settings of the browser you use or completely block cookies by changing them. You can find detailed information about the steps to be followed for different browsers from the links below:
Browser name    Link
Google Chrome    https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=tr

Internet Explorer    https://support.microsoft.com/tr-tr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer...

MozillaFirefox    https://support.mozilla.org/tr/kb/cerezleri-silme-internet-sitelerinin-bilgilerini-kaldirma
Yandex    https://yandex.com.tr/support/browser-classic/personal-data-protection/c...

Safari    https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=tr_TR

You can review the relevant browser's help or support page to manage cookie preferences in other browsers.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

As the data owner you can apply to our Company for the following:
•    Find out whether your personal data has been processed,
•    If your personal data has been processed, request information about it,
•    Find out why your personal data was processed and whether it  was used in accordance with the purpose,
•    Find out which third parties were given your personal data, at home or abroad,
•    Request the correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and request notification of the transactions made within this scope to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred. 
•    Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the justification requiring it to be processed has become invalid even though the data was processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and that the relevant  third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred are notified.
•    Object to the generation of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
•    You have the right to demand compensation for incurred damages in case you suffer a loss due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

EXERCISING THE RIGHT TO APPLY AND DEMAND INFORMATION

If you submit your requests regarding your rights listed above to our Company in accordance with the application procedures stipulated in the Communiqué on the Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, FUZUL YAPI İNŞAAT PAZARLAMA A.Ş will conclude your request free of charge as soon as possible, depending on its nature, and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, FUZUL YAPI İNŞAAT PAZARLAMA A.Ş. can charge the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.
You can find more detailed information on the processing of your personal data and ensuring data security in the FUZUL YAPI İNŞAAT PAZARLAMA A.Ş. Confidentiality Policy. 
 

Let's answer everything you wonder,Let's make you a host too.